Corporate Members

EDA recognises those organisations as Corporate Members.

Corporate membership benefits:

  • Individual EDA membership to all nominated employees within the organisation
  • Acknowledgement as a corporate member on the EDA website
  • Guaranteed annual case study / content / project to be promoted via EDA website and social media
  • Promotion as a corporate member at the National Economic Development Conference (through presentations, speeches, collateral)
  • Promotion as a corporate member at the National Economic Development Gala Awards (through presentations, signage, speeches, etc.)
  • Permission to use the EDA logo
  • Inclusion of your logo on selected EDA marketing collateral
  • Discount rate to EDA events
  • Discount rate to professional development opportunities

The current Corporate members are:

  1. Adelaide CC
  2. Alexandrina Council
  3. Arup
  4. Australian Made Campaign
  5. Bathurst Regional Council
  6. Ballarat
  7. Bega Valley Shire Council
  8. Brimbank City Council
  9. BMEE
  10. Casey CC
  11. Campbelltown City Council (NSW)
  12. City of Bunbury
  13. City of Cockburn
  14. City of Holdfast Bay
  15. City of Karratha
  16. City of Melbourne
  17. City of Onkaparinga
  18. City of Parramatta
  19. City of Perth
  20. City of Joondalup
  21. City of Kingston
  22. City of Wanneroo
  23. Cradle Coast Authority
  24. Dept of Industry
  25. Developing East Arnhem
  26. Dubbo Regional Council
  27. East Gippsland Shire Council
  28. Fairfield City Council
  29. Fraser Coast Regional Council
  30. Geografia
  31. Georges River Council
  32. Greater Bendigo CC
  33. Greater Dandenong CC
  34. Greater Geelong CC
  35. Hobsons Bay City Council
  36. Hume City Council
  37. Ingenium Research Pty Ltd
  38. Knox City Council
  39. Liverpool City Council
  40. Mackay Regional Council
  41. Maribyrnong City Council
  42. Melton City Council
  43. Mildura Regional Development
  44. Moira Shire Council
  45. Monash City Council
  46. Moreton Bay Regional Council
  47. Office of Coordinator General (Tas)
  48. Parkes Shire Council
  49. Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
  50. Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council
  51. Queensland Robotics
  52. RDA SA
  53. RDA NSW
  54. RDA QLD
  55. REMPLAN
  56. Rockhampton
  57. Rural City of Murray Bridge
  58. Shoalhaven City Council
  59. Snowy Valleys Council
  60. Southern Downs Regional Council
  61. Southern Grampians Shire
  62. South Burnett Regional Council
  63. Sunshine Coast
  64. The Hills Shire
  65. Townsville City Council
  66. Urban Enterprise
  67. WALGA
  68. Whitehorse
  69. Wollongong City Council
  70. Whyalla City Council
  71. Wyndham City Council

Call or email Melissa Adams at the EDA Secretariat on admin@edaustralia.com.au / 0467 217 997 for more information